Class Schedule 2023-2024
Monday
Mommy & Me Ballet (ages 2-3) 9:30-10:15
Twinkle Toes Ballet (ages 3-4) 10:15-11:00
Ballet Technique (ages 9-12) 3:45-4:30
Jazz (ages 7-12) 3:30-4:15
Ballet Barre/Center (ages 9-12) 4:30-5:15
Teen/Senior Inter/Adv. Acrobatics 4:15-5:15
Pre-Pointe/Beginner Pointe * 5:15-6:00
Beginner Acrobatics (ages 5+) 5:15-6:15
Ballet Technique (ages 13-18) 6:00-6:45
Mini/Junior Inter/Adv. Acrobatics 6:15-7:15
Ballet (ages 13-18) 6:45-7:45
Mini/Junior Core & More 7:15-7:45
Ballet Variations & Pointe (ages 13-18) 7:45-8:30
Tuesday
Pre-pointe/Beginner Pointe * 3:30-4:15
Teen/Senior Turns & Leaps 4:00-5:00
Ballet (ages 7-8) 4:15-5:00
Teen/Senior Dancer Conditioning 5:00-5:45
Ballet (ages9-12) 5:00-6:00
Ballet Barre/Pointe (ages 13-18) 6:00-7:00
Mini/Junior Turns & Leaps 6:15-7:00
Teen/Senior Flexibility & Stretching 7:00-7:45
Mini/Junior Dancer Conditioning 7:00-7:45
Mini/Junior Flexibility & Stretching 7:45-8:30
Wednesday
Tiny Company Jazz 3:45-4:15
Senior Company Contemporary Extra 4:15-4:45
Senior Company Jazz 4:45-5:15
Preteen Company Lyrical 4:45-5:15
Junior Company Contemporary 5:15-5:45
Petite Company Jazz 5:15-5:45
Teen Company Contemporary Extra 5:45-6:15
Preteen Company Jazz 5:45-6:15
Teen Company Open One 6:15-6:45
Junior Company Open Two 6:15-6:45
Teen Company Open Two 6:45-7:15
Junior Company Open One 6:45-7:15
Teen Company Contemporary 7:15-7:45
Mini Company Jazz 7:15-7:45
Senior Company Lyrical 7:45-8:15
Junior Company Lyrical Extra 7:45-8:15
Teen Company Acrobatics 8:15-8:45
Junior Company Hip Hop 8:15-8:45
Thursday
Kinderdance Tap/Ballet (ages 5-6) 3:30-4:30
Twinkle Toes Ballet (ages 3-4) 4:30-5:15
Hip Hop (ages 8-14) 5:30-6:30
Adaptive Tap/Jazz Combo 5:15-6:15
Adult Tap (ages 18+) 6:30-7:30
Friday
Company Tricks & Partnering (ages 12-18) 3:45-4:45
Company Turns & Leaps (ages 7-11) 3:45-4:45
Teen Company Tap 4:45-5:15
Petite Company Lyrical 4:45-5:15
Teen Company Hip Hop 5:15-5:45
Mini Company Lyrical 5:15-5:45
Company Rehearsal 5:45-7:15
Teen Company Lyrical 7:15-7:45
Petite Company Tap 7:15-7:45
Teen Company Jazz 7:45-8:15
Junior Company Tap 7:45-8:15
Mini-Senior Company Hip Hop Extra 8:15-8:45
Saturday
Twinkle Toes Ballet (ages 3-4) 9:00-9:45
Kinderdance Tap/Ballet (ages 5-6) 9:45-10:45
Staff
Jairol "J.Bizz" Bernabel
Liza Collins-Schrader
Courtney DaSilva
Sherrill Ellis
Ruth Fentroy
Joseph Jefferies
Siobhan Kulick
Beth O’Grady
Matt Pignone
Hannah Pinto-Madigan
Carmen Rizzo
Christa Terry
Jamie Werner
Tina Zolla